PROPOSITIONS ON THE BALLOT NOVEMBER 4, 2014
    
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
     1 - This is a loan - avoid at all costs - for $7.1 billion you get 1% more water than we have now.
          2 - Constitutional Amendment - State Budget - Ignore requests about $$ from Sacramento - Do NOT mess with the Constitution.
        45 - Healthcare Insurance - Nothing to do with healthcare - Control the money with your vote.
        46 - Drug/Alcohol Testing of Doctors - They already have testing. Keep the government away.
        47 - Criminal Felony Sentences - Misdemeanor Penalties. Undermines 3 Strikes Law.
        48 - A tribe wants to build a casino off their Reservation. How many more after this casino?
Political Campaigns of San Diego 2014

 

2014 ELECTIONS

STATE of CALIFORNIA
and
SAN DIEGO COUNTY

 WOODY
Woody's Pick

CRAIG HUEY
Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks
ROBYN
NORDELL
ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS

 


American Patriot Coalition
AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks



Faith And Family Pledge
Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge
 
LIST GOVERNOR of CALIFORNIA            
  BROWN, EDMUND G. "JERRY" - DEM            
  KASHKARI, NEEL - REP   Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks        
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR            
  NEHRING, RON - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  NEWSOM, GAVIN - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SECRETARY of STATE            
  PETERSON, PETE - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  PADILLA, ALEX - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CONTROLLER            
  SWEARENGIN, ASHLEY - REP   Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  YEE, BETTY T. - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST TREASURER            
  CONLON, GREG - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  CHIANG, JOHN - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ATTORNEY GENERAL            
  GOLD, RONALD - REP   Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks   AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  HARRIS, KAMALA D. - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST INSURANCE COMMISSIONER            
  GAINES, TED - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  JONES, DAVE - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE BOARD of EQUALIZATION District 1            
  RUNNER, GEORGE - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  PARKER, CHRIS - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE BOARD of EQUALIZATION District 4            
  HARKEY, DIANE L. - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  SHAHATIT, NADER - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP  
LIST U.S. CONGRESS 49th DISTRICT            
  ISSA, DARRELL. - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  PEISER, DAVE - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST US CONGRESS 50th DISTRICT            
  HUNTER, DUNCAN - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  KIMBER, JAMES H. - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST US CONGRESS 51st DISTRICT            
  MEADE, STEPHEN - REP            
  VARGAS, JUAN - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST US CONGRESS 52nd DISTRICT            
  DEMAIO, CARL - REP         Received - did not return  
  PETERS, SCOTT - DEM     ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST US CONGRESS 53rd DISTRICT            
  WILSKE, LARRY - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  DAVIS, SUSAN A. - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE SENATE - 36th DISTRICT            
  KEPHART, DAVE, DEM            
  BATES, PATRICIA - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE SENATE - 38th DISTRICT            
  ANDERSON, JOEL - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  TSIMBOUKAKIS, FOTIOS "FRANK" - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE SENATE - 40th DISTRICT            
  ESTRADA, RAFAEL - DEM            
  HUESO, BEN - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 71st DISTRICT            
  JONES, BRIAN - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS   Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge  
  TEORA, TONY - REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 75th DISTRICT            
  WALDRON, MARIE - REP Woody's Pick   ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  SHESTOPLE, NICHOLAS - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 76th DISTRICT            
  KROUSE, THOMAS - REP            
  CHAVEZ, ROCKY - REP         Signed but defaulted  
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 77th DISTRICT            
  MAIENSCHEIN, BRIAN - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  HERNANDEZ, RUBEN "RJ" - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 78th DISTRICT            
  DECKER, BARBARA - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge  
  ATKINS, TONI - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 79th DISTRICT            
  WILLIAMS, GEORGE - AIP Woody's Pick   ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS      
  WEBER, SHIRLEY - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE ASSEMBLY 80h DISTRICT            
  GONZALEZ, LORENA - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST STATE SUPERINTENDENT - PUBLIC INSTRUCTION            
  TORLAKSON, TOM            
  TUCK, MARSHALL   Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks   AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  LYDIA GUTIERREZ IS NOT AN OFFICIAL WRITE-IN CANDIDATE            
  WOODY   NORDELL AmPatCo.   TOP
LIST ASSOCIATE JUSTICE of the CA SUPREME COURT            
  MARIANO-FLORENTINO CUELLAR NO NO NO NO    
  GOODWIN LIU NO NO NO NO NO    
  KATHRYN MICKLE WERDEGAR NO YES NO NO    
  WOODY     AmPatCo.   TOP
LIST CA APPEALS COURT            
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION ONE
ALEX C. MCDONALD
NO YES YES YES    
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION ONE
JAMES A. MCINTYRE
NO YES YES YES    
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION ONE
GILBERT NARES
NO YES YES YES    
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION ONE
TERRY B. O'ROURKE
NO YES YES YES    
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION TWO
THOMAS E. HOLLENHORST
NO YES YES      
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION THREE
RICHARD D. FYBEL
NO NO NO      
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION THREE
RICHARD M. ARONSON
NO YES YES      
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION THREE
KATHLEEN E. O'LEARY
NO NO NO      
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION THREE
WILLIAM F. RYLAARSDAM
NO YES YES      
  ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, DISTRICT FOUR, DIVISION THREE
DAVID A. THOMPSON
NO YES YES      
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST JUDGE, SUPERIOR COURT of SAN DIEGO COUNTY            
  GOSSELIN, KEN REP Woody's Pick YES ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge  
  WEINREB, BRAD A REP   NO        
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST BORREGO SPRINGS UNIFIED
Vote for 2
           
  COYLE, JUDY K. REP            
  VESCERA, SUSAN P.            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST BORREGO SPRINGS UNIFIED (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  RIEHLE, STEVEN REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CAJON VALLEY UNION SCHOOL
Vote for 3
           
  ALEGRIA, JO REP Woody's Pick          
  BARTO, JILL REP            
  MARKLE, DEANNE DEM            
  OTERO, TAMARA DEM            
  OTTER, KAREN MARIE DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD CITY CLERK            
  ENGLESON, BARBARA REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  BAHR, JOHN LOUIS REP            
  KNAPP, PATRICK REP            
  PACKARD, MARK REP       AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  SCHUMACHER, MICHAEL REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD CITY TREASURER            
  LINDHOLM, CRAIG REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD MAYOR            
  HALL, MATT REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  PEARSON, RAY NP       AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  TORGERSEN, JENAE REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CARLSBAD UNIFIED
Vote for 3
           
  JONES, CLAUDINE DEM            
  NAUMANN, SAGE REP Woody's Pick     AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  RALLINGS, KATHY DEM            
  ROSINO-MIRACCO, MARIA DEM            
  SOTO, GIL REP            
  WILLIAMS, VERONICA DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CHULA VISTA - CITY ATTORNEY
Vote for 1
           
  GOOGINS, GLEN REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CHULA VISTA CITY COUNCIL - SEAT 2
Vote for 1
           
  AGUILAR, PATRICIA (PAT)            
  SMITH, DAN            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CHULA VISTA ELEM SCHOOL - SEAT 1
Vote fo4 1
           
  CAMERON, GEORGE            
  GASTELUM, HECTOR Woody's Pick          
  MAJCHRZAK, BARBARA            
  TAMAYO, FRANCISCO            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CHULA VISTA MAYOR            
  RINDONE, JERRY REP Woody's Pick          
  SALAS, MARY DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CORONADO CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  ALVAREZ, ANGELA            
  DOWNEY, CARRIE ANN DEM            
  SANDKE, BILL REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST CORONADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for 3
           
  HAKES, LEDYARD B. REP            
  PONTES, LEE REP            
  SMITH, LOU DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST DEL MAR CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  SINNOTT, TERRY REP            
  WORDEN, D. DWIGHT DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST EL CAJON CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 1
           
  ALEXANDER, ELWOOD W. REP            
  KENDRICK, GARY REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST EL CAJON MAYOR            
  THEWENY, ALLEN            
  WELLS, BILL REP Woody's Pick          
  WRIGHT, JONATHAN            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ENCINITAS CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 1
           
  BLAKESPEAR, CATHERINE S.            
  GRABOI, JULIE DEM            
  LERCHBACKER, ALAN (LERCH) REP            
  ZIEGLER, BRYAN MCKELDIN REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ENCINITAS MAYOR            
  BAWANY, MUNAWER (MIKE) REP            
  CAMERON, SHEILA S. DEM            
  FIDEL, ALEX REP            
  GASPAR, KRISTIN REP            
  KRANZ, TONY DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO CITY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 1 - FULL TERM
Vote for 1
           
  GALLO, ED REP Woody's Pick          
  MARTINEZ, CONSUELO            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO CITY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 2 - FULL TERM
Vote for 1
           
  DOWNEY, NICOLE            
  HUNZIKER, CHAD (SHAD) NP            
  MASSON, JOHN REP            
  PAUL, RICK            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO MAYER            
  ABED, SAM REP Woody's Pick          
  DIAZ, OLGA DEM            
  SHAW, STEPHEN            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH - TRUSTEE AREA 1
Vote for 1
           
  POPE, TINA L REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH - TRUSTEE AREA 2
Vote for 1
           
  BARRIOS, LOU            
  DURNEY, BILL REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH - TRUSTEE AREA 3 (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  KNIGHT, CHRISTI            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST ESCONDIDO UNION HIGH - TRUSTEE AREA 5
Vote for 1
           
  PETERSEN, JON REP            
  TOMASI, GEORGINE DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST FALLBROOK UNION HIGH
Vote for 3
           
  CAMPE, D.J.REP            
  GOODLAKE, RICHARD L. REP            
  LUDWIG, SHERRY DEM            
  O'DONNELL, JAMES            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST FALLBROOK UNION HIGH (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  DE MEO, LEE J. REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST GROSSMONT UNION HIGH
Vote for 3
           
  ANDERSON, SHIRLEY            
  KELLY, JIM REP Woody's Pick          
  MARINOVICH, NICK DEM            
  MATTIA, STEVE SAMIR REP            
  SHIELD, ROBERT REP            
  STEVENS, BARBARA REP            
  WOODS, GARY            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST IMPERIAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  ACEVEZ, VALERIE REP            
  BRAGG, LORIE REP            
  KING, JIM DEM            
  LOWERY, ERIKA REP            
  SALDAÑA, ELIZABETH DEM            
  SPRIGGS, ED DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST IMPERIAL BEACH MAYOR            
  DEDINA, SERGE DEM            
  JANNEY, JIM REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST JULIAN UNION HIGH
Vote for 3
           
  CANTOR, DENNIS DEM            
  MORETTI, KATHERINE REP            
  SKIBINSKI, JR., TOM AIP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LA MESA CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  BABER, BILL REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks        
  DEAN, PATRICK            
  ENGLAND, MARY REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks        
  GREGOROVIC, PETE            
  MCWHIRTER, GUY REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LA MESA MAYOR            
  ARAPOSTATHIS, MARK REP            
  MADRID, ART REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LA MESA TREASURER            
  VOGT, ELDON (BUD) REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LAKESIDE WATER DISTRICT - DIVISION 3
Vote for 1
           
  HILLIKER, FRANK REP Woody's Pick          
  SCOTT, SID REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST LEMON GROVE CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  BAKER, ANNA SESSOM            
  BROWNE, STEPHEN            
  COOK, HOWARD P.            
  JONES, JERRY            
  MENDOZA, JENNIFER L.            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MIRACOSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE - TRUSTEE AREA 1
Vote for 1
           
  ADLER, ELLIOT            
  SHANNON, JEANNE A.            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith and Family Pledge TOP
LIST MIRACOSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE - TRUSTEE AREA 2
Vote for 1
           
  REESE, DRAN - REP Woody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge  
  CASSAR, DAN            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MIRACOSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE - TRUSTEE AREA 6
Vote for 1
           
  BROAD, DAVID NP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MIRACOSTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE - TRUSTEE AREA 7
Vote for 1
           
  FISCHER, WILLIAM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED - TRUSTEE AREA 1
Vote for 1
           
  TROUTT, WILLIAM REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED - TRUSTEE AREA 2 (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  MORRISON, JEFF REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED - TRUSTEE AREA 3
Vote for 1
           
  NORTHCOTE, KEN REP            
  ROMERO, BOB DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED - TRUSTEE AREA 4
Vote for 1
           
  BUCHANAN, BERYL REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST MOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED - TRUSTEE AREA 5
Vote for 1
           
  NUNEZ, DANNY REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST NATIONAL CITY CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  AVALOS, BARBARA DEM            
  MENDIVIL, ALBERT            
  RIOS, MONA DEM            
  SEATON-MSEMAJI, KEN DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST NATIONAL CITY MAYOR            
  MORRISON, RON NP Woody's Pick          
  NATIVIDAD, LUIS DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST OCEANSIDE CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  CORSO, DANA            
  FELIEN, GARY REP Woody's Pick          
  KERN, JEROME M. (JERRY) REP Woody's Pick          
  LOWERY, CHUCK DEM            
  TRAN, ROB            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST PADRE DAM MUNI DISTRICT 4
Vote for 1
           
  PEASLEY, JAMES REP Woody's Pick          
  MCMILLAN, DAN            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST PALOMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Vote for 2
           
  DISHMAN, ROSE REP            
  EVILSIZER, MARK R. DEM            
  MCNAMARA, PAUL "MAC" DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST POWAY CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  GROSCH, DAVE REP            
  MULLIN, JOHN REP            
  OLPS, CHRISTOPHER NP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST POWAY MAYOR            
  HIGGINSON, DON REP            
  VAUS, STEVE REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST POWAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for 3
           
  DAVIS, MARC REP            
  FOULKROD, JEANNIE REP Woody's Pick          
  GUTSCHOW, TODD DEM            
  NEWBANKS, KATE            
  O'CONNOR-RATLIFF, MICHELLE            
  RILEY, JOHN P. LIB            
  SELLERS, CHARLES DEM            
  ZANE, T.J. REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST RAMONA UNIFIED
Vote for 3
           
  DAUBERT, JOYCE DEM            
  DOHM, RODGER REP            
  LASLEY, KIM REP            
  LEMIRE, DICK REP            
  STOODY, BOB REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST RINCON DEL DIABLO WATER - DIVISION 4
Vote for 1
           
  LUMP, ERIN REP Woody's Pick          
  DRAPER, DAVE            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN DIEGO - CITY COUNCIL-DIST NO. 6
Vote for 1
           
  CATE, CHRIS - REP Woody's Pick          
  KIM, CAROL - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN DIEGO COMM COLLEGE - DISTRICT A            
  WOODRUM, DONNA - REP Woody's PickWoody's Pick Thumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's PicksThumbs Up Craig Huey's Picks ROBYN NORDELL'S PICKS AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks Cross of Christ Faith and Family Pledge  
  SENOUR, MARIA - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY   AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN DIEGO COMM COLLEGE - DISTRICT E            
  JEFFERSON, LAN ELIZABETH- DEM            
  ZSCHIESCHE, PETER - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL - DISTRICT B            
  BEISER, KEVIN - DEM            
  REDDING, AMY CHRISTINE - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL - DISTRICT C            
  MC QUARY, MICHAEL G - DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN MARCOS CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  JABARA, KRISTAL REP            
  ORLANDO, CHRIS NP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN MARCOS MAYOR            
  DESMOND, JIM REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SAN MARCOS UNIFIED
Vote for 2
           
  CARLSON, STACY            
  DIAZ, JEAN M. DEM            
  LINDAMOOD, PAM NP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SANTEE CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 3
           
  ACERRA, MAGGIE REP Woody's Pick          
  DAMOOR, KESHAV DEM            
  HALL, RONN REP Woody's Pick          
  MCNELIS, ROB REP            
  MINTO, JOHN REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SOUTHBAY UNION SCHOOL
Vote for 3
           
  AGUILAR, ELVIA            
  BROWN, CHRIS            
  ELLSWORTH, MELANIE            
  PICKARD, LINCOLN REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE - SEAT 1 (SHORT TERM)
Vote for 1
           
  DELGADO, GRISELDA NP            
  MERCADO, JAIME DEM            
  VALDIVIA, VERONICA DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE - SEAT 2
Vote for 1
           
  VARGAS, NORA E. DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE - SEAT 4
Vote for 1
           
  HERNANDEZ, NORMA L.            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE - SEAT 5
Vote for 1
           
  NADER, TIM DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST VALLEY CENTER-PAUMA UNIFIED
Vote for 3
           
  FENTON, JERRY REP            
  GOODMAN, JON R. REP            
  LAIRD, M. SHANNON REP            
  ROBERTS, R.W. "GINA"            
  ROBLEDO, MICHAEL T.DEM            
  STROH, JULIE REP            
  WEST, JERRY "JAY" REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST VISTA CITY COUNCIL
Vote for 2
           
  AGUILERA, JOHN J.REP            
  COLEMAN, CHRYSTAL            
  COWLES, DAVE REP            
  FRANKLIN, JOHN REP Woody's Pick     AmericanPatriotCoalition-Picks    
  GOMEZ, ERUBEY            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST VISTA MAYOR            
  CAMPBELL, CODY DEM            
  RITTER, JUDY REP Woody's Pick          
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST VISTA UNIFIED SCHOOL - TRUSTEE AREA 2
Vote for 1
           
  HERRERA, CAROL WEISS DEM            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST VISTA UNIFIED SCHOOL - TRUSTEE AREA 3
Vote for 1
           
  GIBSON, JIM REP            
  WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
LIST WARNER UNIFIED SCHOOL
Vote for 3
           
  AUDIBERT, CAROLYN            
  ESTES, MICHAEL "BIG MIKE" REP            
  HILL, MARIA ESTHER            
  HOLT, DONALD M.            
  MACMANAMA, DARRELL DANIEL            
  OSTRANDER, KATIE            
  REDEWILL, DAVID REP            
  TAYLOR, BRANDIE S. DEM            
            TOP
LIST VOTE NO ON ALL BOND ISSUES            
LIST For Races not listed go to:
http://www.sdvote.com/voters/Eng/election/1114candlist.pdf
WOODY HUEY NORDELL AmPatCo. Faith And Family Pledge TOP
  Questions or updated information for this website Party registration/affiliation information obtained from SD Voter Registar Database as of October 2014
  contact woody@eagleforumsandiego.com            
CONSERVATIVE CAMPAIGNS.INFO
                                                                        

WHO ARE THE PEOPLE MAKING THE PICKS?
Woody Woodrum, Pres. Eagle Forum San Diego    | Craig Huey, Pres. Election Forum Orange County |
Robyn Nordell
, ROBYN's PICKS | Penny Harrington Legislative Analyst - Penny lists comments on candidates |
Frank Kacer, Pres. Christian Citizenship Council | San Diego County's  American Patriot Coalition|
FAITH AND FAMILY PLEDGE - Not an endorsement; indicates Candidate signed the pledge to uphold family values.
If you're a Candidate and wish to sign the Faith and Family pledge, contact Dran Reese at dran@saltandlightcouncil.org
Assemblyman BRIAN JONES recommendations here:

WOODY'S COMMENTS: "There are many Republicans on this ballot. I endorse the ones I know well enough to trust and to recommend.
Many Republican candidates could be worthy of a recommendation, but I may not personally know them."

OTHER VOTER GUIDES AVAILABLE
Family Voter guide (www.familyvoterinfo.org) San Diego area only
Robyn Nordell’s Conservative California Election Website (www.robynnordell.com)
Craig Huey’s Election Forum (www.electionforum.org)
For information on judicial seats in various counties, visit: (www.judgevoterguide.com)

All links work well in Internet Explorer

Some links do not work in Google Chrome

When a name in the grid is clicked, their race will show at the top of your monitor.

To return to the TOP, click "TOP" in the far right column

To return to Candidate LIST, click
"LIST" in the left column

ABED, SAM ACERRA, MAGGIE ACEVEZ, VALERIE ADLER, ELLIOT AGUILAR, ELVIA AGUILAR, PATRICIA AGUILERA, JOHN J. ALEGRIA, JO ALEXANDER, ELWOOD ALVAREZ, ANGELA ANDERSON, JOEL
ANDERSON, SHIRLEY .ARAPOSTATHIS, M ARONSON, RICHARD ATKINS, TONI AUDIBERT, CAROLYN AVALOS, BARBARA AVALOS, BARBARA BABER, BILL BAKER, ANNA S. BARRIOS, LOU BARTO, JILL
BATES, PATRICIA BAWANY, MUNAWER BEISER, KEVIN BLAKESPEAR, CATHERINE BRAGG, LORIE BROAD, DAN BROWN, CHRIS BROWN, EDMUND BROWNE, STEPHEN BUCHANAN, BERYL CAMERON, SHEILA
CAMPBELL, CODY CAMPE, D.J. CAMERON, GEORGE CANTOR, DENNIS CARLSON, STACY CASSAR, DAN CATE, CHRIS CHAVEZ, ROCKY CHIANG, JOHN COLEMAN, CHRYSTAL CONLON, GREG
COOK,. HOWARD P. CORSO, DANA COWLES, DAVE COYLE, JUDY K. CUELLAR, MARIANO CURTIS, DAVID DAMOOR, KESHAV DAUBERT, JOYCE DAVIS, MARC DAVIS, SUSAN DECKER, BARBARA
DEDINA, SERGE DELGADO, GRISELDA DEMAIO, CARL DE MEO, LEE J. DESMOND, JIM DEXTER, KATIE DIAZ, JEAN M. DIAZ, OLGA DISHMAN, ROSE DOHM, RODGER DOWNEY, CARRIE ANN
DOWNEY, NICOLE DURNEY, BILL EDWARDS, JOHN ELLSWORTH, MELANIE ENGLAND, MARY ENGLESON, BARBARA ESTES, MICHAEL ESTRADA, RAFAEL EVILSIZER, MARK R. FELIEN, GARY FENTON, JERRY
FIDEL, ALEX FISCHER, WILLIAM FOULKROD, JEANNIE FRANKLIN, JOHN FYBEL, RICHARD GAINES, TED GALLO, ED GASPAR, KRISTIN GASTELUM, HECTOR GIBSON, JIM GOLD, RONALD
GOMEZ, ERUBEY GONZALEZ, LORENA GOODLAKE, RICHARD L. GOODMAN, JON R. GOOGINS, GLEN GOSSELIN, KEN GREGOROVIC, PETE GROSCH, DAVE GROSCH, RICH GRABOI, JULIE GUTIERREZ, LYDIA
GUTSCHOW, TODD HAKES, LEDYARD B. HALGREN, LAURA HALL, MATT HALL, RONN HARKEY, DIANE HARRIS, KAMALA HARTLEY, SUSAN HERNANDEZ, NORMA L. HERNANDEZ, RUBEN HERRERA, CAROL
HIGGINSON, DON HILL, MARIA ESTHER HILLIKER, FRANK HOLLENHORST, THOMAS HOLT, DONALD M. HUESO, BEN HUNTER, DUNCAN HUNZIKER, CHAD ISSA, DARRELL JABARA, KRISTAL JANNEY, JIM
JEFFERSON, LAN JONES, BRIAN JONES, CLAUDINE JONES, DAVE JONES, JERRY JONES, SHARON KASHKARI, NEEL KELLY, JIM KENDRICK, GARY KERN, JEROME (JERRY) KIM, CAROL
KIMBER, JAMES KING, JIM KNAPP, PATRICK KNIGHT, CHRISTI KRANZ, TONY KROUSE, THOMAS LAIRD, M. SHANNON LASLEY, KIM LAUGHLIN, TERESA LEMIRE, DICK LERCHBACKER, ALAN
LINDAMOOD, PAM LINDHOLM, CRAIG LIU, GOODWIN LOWERY, CHUCK LOWERY, ERIKA LUDWIG, SHERRY LUMP, ERIN MACMANAMA, DARRELL MADRID, ART MAIENSCHEIN, BRIAN MAJCHRZAK, BARBARA
MARINOVICH, NICK MARKLE, DEANNE MARTINEZ, CONSUELO MASSON, JOHN MATTIA, STEVE MCDONALD, ALEX MC DOWELL, STEVEN MCINTYRE, JAMES MCMILLAN, DAN MCNELIS, ROB MC QUARY, MICHAEL
MCWHIRTER, GUY MENDIVIL, ALBERT MENDOZA, JENNIFER L. MERCADO, JAIME MINTO, JOHN MORETTI, KATHERINE MORRISON, JEFF MORRISON, RON MULLIN, JOHN MUNOZ, ALICIA NEHRING, RON
NADER, TIM NARES, GILBERT NAUMANN, SAGE NATIVIDAD, LUIS NEWBANKS, KATE NEWSOM, GAVIN NORTHCOTE, KEN NUNEZ, DANNY O'CONNOR-RATLIFF, M O'DONNELL, JAMES OLEARY, KATHLEEN
OLPS, CHRISTOPHER ORLANDO, CHRIS OROURKE, TERRY OSTRANDER, KATIE OTERO, TAMARA OTTER, KAREN M PACKARD, MARK PADILLA, STEVE PARKER, CHRIS PAUL, RICK PEARSON, RAY
PEASLEY, JAMES PEISER, DAVE PERKINS, DOUG PETERS, SCOTT PETERSEN, JON PETERSON, PETE PICKARD, LINCOLN PONTES, LEE POPE, TINA L. RAWLINGS, KATHY REDDING, AMY
REDEWILL, DAVID REESE, DRAN RIEHLE, STEVEN RILEY, JOHN P. RINDONE, JERRY RIOS, MONA RITTER, JUDY ROBERTS. R.W. "GINA" ROBLEDO, MICHAEL. ROMERO, BOB ROSINO-MIRACCO,
RUNNER, GEORGE RYLAARSDAM, WILLIAM SALAS, MARY SALDAÑA, ELIZABETH SANDKE, BILL SCHUMACHER, M. SCOTT, SID SEATON-MSEMAJI, SELLERS, CHARLES SENOUR, MARIA SHAHATIT, NADER
SHANNON, JEANNE SHAW, STEPHEN SHEA, RICK SHESTOPLE, NICHOLAS SHIELD, ROBERT SINNOTT, TERRY SKIBINSKI, JR. TOM SMITH, DAN SMITH, LOU SOTO, GIL SPRIGGS, ED
STEVENS, BARBARA STOODY, BOB STROH, JULIE SWEARENGIN, ASHLEY TAMAYO, FRANCISCO TAYLOR, BRANDIE TEORA, TONY THEWENY, ALLEN TOMASI, GEORGINE TORGERSEN, JENAE TORLAKSON, TOM
TRAN, ROB TROUTT, WILLIAM TSIMBOUKAKIS, F TUCK, MARSHALL VALDIVIA, VERONICA VARGAS, NORA E. VAUS, STEVE VESCERA, SUSAN P. VOGT, ELDON (BUD) WALDRON, MARIE WEBER, SHIRLEY
WEINREB, BRAD WELLS, BILL WERDEGAR, KATHRYN WEST, JERRY "JAY" WILLIAMS, GEORGE WILLIAMS, VERONICA WILSKE, LARRY WOODRUM, DONNA WOODS, GARY WORDEN, D. DWIGHT WRIGHT, JONATHAN
YEE, BETTY ZANE, T.J. ZIEGLER, BRYAN M. ZSCHIESCHE, PETER              
The CANDIDATES OF 2014 - CALIFORNIA and SAN DIEGO COUNTY